Welcome to the Whitecourt Blue Dolphins Swim Club website!

The Whitecourt Blue Dolphins Swim Club is open to swimmers of all ages, and welcomes swimmers of all skill levels, from beginners to serious competitors!



We are a competitive summer swim club with a focus on skills and fun competition. Swim meets are held regularly throughout the swim season, attendance is recommended but not mandatory.

Rates for 2018 summer swim season!

30 minute swim/day registration fee is $325.00
45 minute swim/day registration fee is $348.00
60 minute swim/day registration fee is $370.00
1.5 hour swim/day registration fee is $425.00

Regular Swim Season runs from

May 7th to August 9th.
Practices are held between 5:00pm to 7:30pm Monday to Thursday.
Swimmers will be divided into groups based on ability.
After Rookie Week your child's schedule will be determined by skill level, however, it will be between 5:00-7:30pm Monday to Thursday.
*Registration must be complete before you can swim on May 7th!

Regional competition takes place August 11-12th

Provincial competition qualifiers race August 18-19th

Let's SWIM!


AGM MEETING
MAY 9, 2018
5:15 P.M.
ALLAN & JEAN MILLAR CENTRE
CLASSROOM

VERY IMPORTANT MEETING…
ALL PARENTS OF SWIMMERS
MUST ATTEND

DOWNLOAD REGISTRATION FORM
DOWNLOAD FOIP FORM
DOWNLOAD PARENTS INFORMATION PACKAGE


You MUST submit a Registration and FOIP form in order to begin swimming

  • Stacks Image 9

    Hard work brings rewards!

    Link
  • Stacks Image 10

    Work as a team! (relay races)

    Link
  • Stacks Image 11

    All ages are welcome (adults and children)

    Link
  • Stacks Image 16

    Work as an Individual!

    Link
  • Stacks Image 553

    Keep Fit!

    Link
  • Stacks Image 556

    Join us and dive right in!

    Link
  • Stacks Image 3022

    Caption Text

    Link
  • Stacks Image 3025

    Caption Text

    Link

Swimmer time schedule Monday-Thursday
*groups may be adjusted after all registrations have been received

Group 1

1A 4:30-5:00

Alyssa K

Zyanya G

Ellie T

Cohen M

Noah L

Colby H

Isaac D

1B 5:00-5:30

Deklan C

Hannah Go

Connar J

Rylan H

Bryden L

Danica S

1C 5:30-6:00

Kingsten C

Gwen D

Emma G

Ben G

Alexia T

1D 6:00-6:30

Cruz H

Daxton H

Hannah Ga

Rylyn M

Group 2

2A 5:00-5:45

Chloe V

Cyrion G

Chase M

Ella M

Brayden A

Caden J

Alex Pi

Alyssa W

2B 5:45-6:30

Lacy T

Koltyn D

Hayden R

Jordan R

Ethan D

Ewan T

Madison M

Denae G

Danyka G

Group 3

3A 5:00-6:00

Rae L

Isla A

Teyha O

Natalie S

Payton H

Liam H

Landon G

Oliver T

Quentin L

Colin C

Elijah H

Easton H

Ethan M

Liam M

Kale B

Caden V

Beckett H

Heidi P

Emma L

Ella P

Kara B

Bryann S

Taylor H

Kallum L

Jozie C

* Group 3B 6:30-7:30

Sonny A-H

Ben T

Emmett A

Abigail E

Abbi C

Ella C

Dominic A

Trinity M

India L

Payton B

Alex Pr

Ella L

Cash H

Logan L

Jaxon B

Nathan L

Dirk P

Ava R

Ali D

Group 4

4 6:00-7:30

Samia D

Madeline B

Jayda R

Bree G

Eden D

Alysa T

Brynn M

Peyj W

Mariah M

Jorja A

Sadie T

Rylee W

Alex H

Taylor W

Eric D

Luca M

Josh R

Ryan B

Teron F

Matthew H

Duncan W